Committees 

Chapter Committee               Chair/Vice Chair


 

Fraternal and Social               Xavius Davis

*Community Service

 

*Brothers Keeper                    Micaiah Watson

                                                          Donald Black

                                                          Reginald Davis

                                                          Joe Lindsey

                                                          Jason Vadell

                                                          Jamin Malone

                                                          Johnny Kirk

                                                          Ranard Mattox

                                                          Melvin Banks

                                                          Wallace W. Johnson

                                                          Clarence Carner

 

*Awards & Recognition        Chris Canady

                                                          Curtis Lane

                                                          Jamin Malone

                                                          Johnny Kirk

 


*Spirit, Step, and Stroll        Markel Greene/Josh Brown

                                                          Curtis Lane

                                                          Joshua Brown 

                                                          Jamin Malone

                                                          Enow "Taye" Ayuk

                                                          Charles Samuels, III

                                                          Jason Vadell
 

*Health & Wellness                Jerry Ebehart/Antwynn Jones

                                                          Deion Mapp

                                                          Curtis Lane

                                                          Corey Gaines

                                                          Melvin Banks

Membership Development  Braxton Jefferson

*Reclamation                           Chris Canady

                                                         Will Walls

                                                         Jamin Malone
 

*Alpha University                  Juawn Jackson

                                                        Derrick Jordan

                                                        Joe Lindsey

                                                        Jamin Malone

                                                        Michael Hill


Educational Activities         Darryl Gilbert
 

*Project Alpha                        Bernard Young

                                                        Ira Foster

                                                        Jason Vadell

                                                        Chris Jordan

                                                        Johnny Kirk

 

*Scholarship                           Will Cooper/ Dominique Nichols

                                                        Cameron Floyd

                                                        Joe Lindsey

                                                        Darius Holt

                                                        Clarence Carner

                                                        Ranard Mattox

                                                        Enow "Taye" Ayuk

                                                        Darryl Gilbert 

*Alpha Esquires                     Brother Wheat/Brother Eric Jones

                                                        Marcus Yarbrough

                                                        Reginald Davis

                                                        Kalo Oglesby

                                                        Deion Mapp

                                                        Derrick Jordan

                                                        Ernest Jones

                                                        Will Cooper 

                                                        Joshua Brown

                                                        Johnny Kirk

                                                        Enow "Taye" Ayuk

                                                        Charles Samuels

 

*Onward HBCUs                   Deion Mapp/ Marcus Yarbrough

                                                        Kalo Oglesby

                                                        Deion Mapp

                                                        A. Bernard Young

                                                        James Dothard

                                                        Melvin Banks

                                                       Darryl Gilbert

Internal Affairs                     Joe Lindsey
 

*Constitution & By-Laws   Kalo Olgesby

*Housing Committee          Darius Maynard

                                                       Reginald Davis

                                                       Will Walls
 

*Audit Committee                Derrick Jordan
 

*Public Relations                 Ken Blair

                                                       Al'Delvin Jackson

                                                       Jamin Malone

                                                       Stefan Harden

Budget and Finance            Eric Jones/ Enow "Taye" Ayuk

*Fundraising & Grant Writing

Partnership with EBL Foundation James Dothard

                                                         Jason Vadell

                                                         Jarvis Denmark
 

Special Appointments

*Political Action Committee Paul Bronson

                                                             Al'Delvin Jackson

                                                             Derrick Jordan

                                                             Ira Foster

                                                             Joshua Brown

                                                             Chris Jordan
 

Boy Scouts                                   Marcus Yarbrough, Bernard Young, Keith Sylvester

 

Big Brothers, Big Sisters        Juawn Jackson

 

NPHC                                             Ken Blair (President)

 

NAACP                                           Chapter Membership

40507959_1999495496769187_4447764253658578944_n.jpg
139734143_3897890223596324_9106708425782605575_n.jpg
122919922_1633797816801743_3934724895395492420_n.jpg
20210901_233026643_iOS.jpg
79297948_2824193934299297_942277247346147328_n.jpg